Privacy Policy

Onelife & My Data

Protecting your privacy and the security of your data has always been a top priority for Onelife.

What data does Onelife collect and use?

You provide us with information when you interact with our products and services, which we securely store and use to improve your Onelife experience. Common ways you provide us with information include searching for products or services, placing an order, or contacting us for help. Some examples of information you might provide include your contact and delivery details, payment information, or other preferences. 

How does Onelife use my data?

We use your personal information to provide and improve our services. Some examples include delivering and communicating with you about your purchases of products and services, improving and personalizing your experience with Onelife Services & Products and complying with legal obligations, among others.

We also use personal information to display interest-based ads for features, products, and services that might interest you. We don’t use information that personally identifies you to display interest-based ads. We use cookies to enable our systems to recognize your browser or device, and to provide our services to you. 

How does Onelife keep my data secure?

We design all of our systems and devices with your privacy in mind, and have invested in ensuring the security of your data throughout every connection across our business. We maintain physical, electronic, and procedural safeguards in connection with the collection, storage, and disclosure of personal customer information. Our security procedures mean that we may occasionally request proof of identity before we disclose personal information to you. 

Information about our customers is an important part of our business and we are not in the business of selling your personal information to others. We may share your personal information with third parties, but this is only in order to provide you with services or comply with applicable laws. 

It’s also important for you to protect against unauthorized access to your password and to your computers, devices, and applications. Make sure to sign out when you finish using a shared computer. 

How do I access and manage my data on Onelife?

You can access and manage a lot of your information through Your Account, including:

  • Login and security information (including your name and phone number)
  • Your address 
  • Order history
  • Communication preferences and Advertising preferences

Identifying whether an email, phone call, text message or webpage is from Onelife.

You might receive fraudulent emails claiming to come from @onelifeindia.in. Such emails aim to convince you to reveal sensitive account information. Here are some tips to determine whether an email is from Onelife.

Fake emails look like real emails from @onelifeindia.in. These emails often direct you to a false website that looks like an onelifeindia.in website, which asks you to give your account information and password.

These websites can steal your sensitive information and use it to commit fraud or theft.

To protect yourself from these emails, use the following tips.

Know What onelifeindia.in Won’t Ask For

We never ask you for the following information by email:

  • Your bank account information, credit card number, PIN, or credit card security code (including updates to any of the above)
  • Personal information to identify you, e.g., your mother’s maiden name, your place of birth, etc.
  • Your onelifeindia.in password.

Check the Return Address

Real Onelife emails come from an email address ending in “@onelifeindia.in”.

To tell if an email is genuine, check the return address. If the “from” line of the email looks like “onelife-security@hotmail.com” or “onelife-payments@msn.com”, or contains the name of another Internet Service Provider (ISP), it’s fake.

Check the email header information to see that the “received from”, “reply to”, and “return path” for the email come from “@onelifeindia.in”.

Check the Website Address

Some phishers create spoof websites that contain the word “amazon” in the URL. Real Amazon websites end with “@onelifeindia.in”, e.g. www.onelifeindia.in. To further communicate with Onelife, please Email at these Email addresses for the following Query Type accordingly:-

Customer Care :- customercare@onelifeindia.in,

Digital :- digital@onelifeindia.in,

Legal:- regulatory@onelifeindia.in.

Grievance Officer Name:- Poonam Sonavane & Phone Number :- +91- 9136052359.

We never use a combination such as “security-onelifeindia.com” or “onelifeindia.com.biz”.

Some phishing emails include a link that looks like it will take you to your seller account, but is a shortened link to a different website. If you hover over the link in your email client, you may see the underlying web address, either as a popup or as information in the browser status bar.

Lookout for Poor Grammar or Typographical Errors

Many phishers send emails that they translate from other languages or don’t proof-read.

Identifying whether a phone call is from Onelife

You might receive fraudulent calls claiming to come from Onelifeindia.in. Such calls aim to convince you to reveal sensitive account information. Here are some tips to determine whether a call is from Onelife.

The caller can use any information that you reveal to commit fraud or theft. We suggest that you consider a few things before acting.

Know what Onelifeindia.in will not ask for

  • We do not run any contests that require you to pay to participate or to give your bank details for any lottery or cash transaction.
  • We do not ask for sensitive Amazon account information, e.g., password, saved cards, etc., or banking account information, e.g., bank account number, CVV etc.
  • We never call you about contests or offers, as they are visible on our website or mobile application.

What should I do if I receive any such call?

  • Be alert when responding to such calls.
  • Never reveal sensitive information or details that a caller can use to identify you, e.g., date of birth, your pet’s name, etc.
  • If you want to take further action, report the call to your nearest police station. We will cooperate with any police investigation.

When in doubt, please call us at +91-9152016590 or +91-9136052359.

Report a phishing email

We take phishing and spoofing attempts seriously. If you receive an email that you think may not be from Onelife, report it to stop-spoofing@onelifeindia.in.

To report a phishing or unsolicited email to Onelife, do one of the following:

  • Open a new email and attach the email that you suspect is fake. Send the email to stop-spoofing@onelifeindia.in.

    Note: Sending the suspicious email as an attachment is the best way for us to track it.
  • If you can’t send the suspicious email to us as an attachment, you can forward it to stop-spoofing@onelifeindia.in.

Note: Onelife can’t respond to you personally when you write to stop-spoofing@onelifeindia.in, but you may receive an automatic confirmation email.

  • Sign up
Lost your password? Please enter your username or email address. You will receive a link to create a new password via email.
0
Your Cart